1550nm-(6+1)x1 fiber pump combiner
The (6+1)×1 Multi-Mode Fiber Combiner is designed for high power laser application. It combines six pump lasers and one signal channel into one double cladding output fiber.

File Name : Format: Size:

Description Feedback
Features
High signal transfer efficiency;
High power efficency;
1550nm Wavelength;
Customized configuration.

Applications
Optical fiber amplifier;
Fiber optic laser.

Electro-Optical Parameters

Parameter

Unit

Value

Signal working wavelength

nm

1550

Pump operating wavelength

nm

915/975

 

Pump fiber

Fibre core

m

105

Cladding

m

125

NA

-

0.15/0.22

Signal fiber

-

SMF-28e(XB), 1550GDF

Output fiber

-

1550GDF, DCF-UN-8/125-14

Pumping efficiency

%

≥93

Signal insertion loss

dB

≤0.7(type 0.5)

M2

-

≤1.3

Optical isolation

dB

≥25

Bearing power

W

≤25

Fiber length

m

≥0.8

Package size

mm

35/50/60/70x5.0x5.0, 70×12×8


Package

Original Carton Package;
As customers‘ requirement.

Shipping
5-10 Working days after receive the payment;
Shipment: Air transportation(DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS / CHINA POST);
Shipping fee depends on the weight and size.


Payment
For large orders: T/T, Credit card;
For small orders: Paypal are accepted.
 
Warranty
All products have been tested before shipping out;
All products have 1-3 years warranty.(After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.) 
 
Refund & Replacement
We appreciate your business and offer an instant 7 days return policy. (7 days after receiving the items);
If the items you purchase from our store are not of perfected quality, that is they don‘t work electronically to manufacturers specifications, simply return them to us for replacement or refund;
If the items are defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery;
Any items must be returned in their original condition to qualify for a refund or replacement;
The buyer is responsible for all the shipping cost incurred.
 
Relate Products
About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Factory Show
Certifications
Join Us
Products
Optical Module
Laser Components
Passive devices
News
Company News
Industry News
Professional Knowledge
Contact Us
Box Optronics Technology Company
Tel: +86 185 6577 1448
Contact: Lydia Liu
Email: sales@boxoptronics.com
LINKS
Passive Devices
Laser Components
Optical Module