High power PM fiber coupled 1550nm 100mW butterfly laser
This high power 1550 nm DFB laser diode offer up to 100 mW of optical output power from a high performance DFB chip. The package includes an integrated thermistor, back facet photodiode and optical isolator. The BTF package is in an industry standard pin configuration which is OC-48 compatible. 

File Name : Format: Size:

Description Feedback
Features
Industry-standard, 14-pin butterfly package;
Built-in TEC and optical isolator;
High power DFB laser diode;
1550nm 100mW output power;
PM fiber with FC/APC Connector;
Connector key aligned to the slow axis.

Applications
Fiber optical sensors;
Laser sources;
Lidar.

Electro-Optical Parameters

Parameter

Symbol

Condition

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Center Wavelength

λc

TL=15~35 CW

1548

1550

1552

nm

Peak Optical Output Power

Po

-

-

100

-

mW

Bandwidth(@-3dB)

BW

-

-

2.5

-

GHz

Threshold Current

ITH

-

-

25

40

mA

Operating current

Iop

PO= 20 mW(CW)

-

600

-

mA

TEC set temperature

Ts

-

15

-

35

Monitor Dark Current

ID

-

-

-

0.1

μA

TEC Current

ITEC

TL = 25°C, TC = 70°C

-

0.6

1.3

A

TEC Voltage

VTEC

TL = 25°C, TC = 70°C

-

1.3

3.7

V


Package

Original Carton Package;
As customers‘ requirement.

Shipping
5-10 Working days after receive the payment;
Shipment: Air transportation(DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS / CHINA POST);
Shipping fee depends on the weight and size.


Payment
For large orders: T/T, Credit card;
For small orders: Paypal are accepted.
 
Warranty
All products have been tested before shipping out;
All products have 1-3 years warranty.(After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.) 
 
Refund & Replacement
We appreciate your business and offer an instant 7 days return policy. (7 days after receiving the items);
If the items you purchase from our store are not of perfected quality, that is they don‘t work electronically to manufacturers specifications, simply return them to us for replacement or refund;
If the items are defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery;
Any items must be returned in their original condition to qualify for a refund or replacement;
The buyer is responsible for all the shipping cost incurred.
 
About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Production Facility
Certifications
Join Us
Products
Optical Module
Laser Components
Passive devices
News
Company News
Industry News
Professional Knowledge
Contact Us
Box Optronics Technology Company
Tel: +86 185 6577 1448
Contact: Lydia Liu
Email: sales@boxoptronics.com
LINKS
Passive Devices
Laser Components
Optical Module