MQW DFB 1510nm 10mW butterfly laser diode module
These 14-pin butterfly package laser diodes are stabilized, including the variety of laser butterfly packages with various wavelengths.

File Name : Format: Size:

Description Feedback
Features
Integral TEC;
PM/SMF Coupled with FC/APC;
Built-in Optical Isolator;
1510nm DFB chip.

Applications
LIDAR;
Gas sensing;
Range finding;
Absorption spectroscopy;
Laser sources;
CATV systems.

Electro-Optical Parameters

Parameter

Symbol

Condition

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Center Wavelength

λc

TL=15~35ºC CW

1508

1510

1512

nm

Output Power

PO

-

10

-

-

mW

Spectral linewidth

LW

Full width, half maximum (FWHM)

-

2

-

MHz

Bandwidth(@-3dB)

BW

-

-

2.5

-

GHz

Side-mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

CW

35

40

-

dB

Optical Isolation

-

-10 < TC < +70 ºC

30

-

-

dB

Relative Intensity Noise

RIN

CW, output power 5mW

-

-145

-

dB

Wavelength Temperature coefficient

Δλ/ΔT

TEC temperature at 15ºC to 35ºC

-

0.09

-

nm/℃


Package

Original Carton Package;
As customers‘ requirement.

Shipping
5-10 Working days after receive the payment;
Shipment: Air transportation(DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS / CHINA POST);
Shipping fee depends on the weight and size.


Payment
For large orders: T/T, Credit card;
For small orders: Paypal are accepted.
 
Warranty
All products have been tested before shipping out;
All products have 1-3 years warranty.(After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.) 
 
Refund & Replacement
We appreciate your business and offer an instant 7 days return policy. (7 days after receiving the items);
If the items you purchase from our store are not of perfected quality, that is they don‘t work electronically to manufacturers specifications, simply return them to us for replacement or refund;
If the items are defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery;
Any items must be returned in their original condition to qualify for a refund or replacement;
The buyer is responsible for all the shipping cost incurred.
 
About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Production Facility
Certifications
Join Us
Products
Optical Module
Laser Components
Passive devices
News
Company News
Industry News
Professional Knowledge
Contact Us
Box Optronics Technology Company
Tel: +86 185 6577 1448
Contact: Lydia Liu
Email: sales@boxoptronics.com
LINKS
Passive Devices
Laser Components
Optical Module