1250 to 1650nm SLED Broadband light source
a wide selection of SLD-based broadband light sources.  include both compact light source modules intended for integration into larger systems and benchtop instruments developed for use in industrial and research laboratories.. All sources are RoHS compliant.

File Name : Format: Size:

Description Feedback
Features
High output power;
High stability;
Ultra wideband 400nm Output.

Applications
Optical fiber sensor;
Measurement of optical fiber passive devices;
Fiber Bragg Grating, Dense wavelength division multiplexing and Filter testing;
Optical fiber measuring equipment.

Electro-Optical Parameters

Parameters

Values

Central wavelength(nm)

1250-1650nm

FWHM spectral bandwidth

400

Output Power(mW)

7

Spectral density stability

≤±0.02dB/4 hours

Short-term stability

≤±0.05dB/15 min

Long-term stability

≤±0.1dB/8 hour

Operation mode

CW

Fiber Type

SMF-28

Fiber connector

FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

Optimum operating temperature

0℃ ~ +40℃

Storage Temperature

-20 ~ +70

Power input

AC110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W

Demension(L×W×H)

320×220×90(Benchtop)


Package

Original Carton Package;
As customers‘ requirement.

Shipping
5-10 Working days after receive the payment;
Shipment: Air transportation(DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS / CHINA POST);
Shipping fee depends on the weight and size.


Payment
For large orders: T/T, Credit card;
For small orders: Paypal are accepted.
 
Warranty
All products have been tested before shipping out;
All products have 1-3 years warranty.(After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.) 
 
Refund & Replacement
We appreciate your business and offer an instant 7 days return policy. (7 days after receiving the items);
If the items you purchase from our store are not of perfected quality, that is they don‘t work electronically to manufacturers specifications, simply return them to us for replacement or refund;
If the items are defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery;
Any items must be returned in their original condition to qualify for a refund or replacement;
The buyer is responsible for all the shipping cost incurred.
 
About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Production Facility
Certifications
Join Us
Products
Optical Module
Laser Components
Passive devices
News
Company News
Industry News
Professional Knowledge
Contact Us
Box Optronics Technology Company
Tel: +86 185 6577 1448
Contact: Lydia Liu
Email: sales@boxoptronics.com
LINKS
Passive Devices
Laser Components
Optical Module