1310nm SLED Broadband light source
The 1310nm SLED wide-spectrum light source is used in distributed optical fiber sensing systems, passive device testing, and spectral analysis. The interior of the mold uses a high-stability super-radiation LED to produce a Gaussian-shaped SLED optical signal, and a special optical process is used to maintain a small spectral ripple and average wavelength stability of the output spectrum.

File Name : Format: Size:

Description Feedback
Features
High output power spectral ripple;
Excellent average wavelength stability;
Low polarization output;
Low coherence;
Excellent reliability and stability.

Applications
Distributed fiber optic sensing;
Fiber grating sensing;
OCT optics;
Spectral analysis.

Electro-Optical Parameters

Parameters

Unit

Mix.

Typ.

Max.

Wavelength

nm

1290

1310

1330

Output optical power

mW

2

5

20

All temperature power stability

%

-

3

5

Fiber type

-

SMF-28e

Connector

-

FC/APC,FC/PC,LC/PC,SC/PC or Other

Power supply

-

DC 5V@3A Power

Power consumption

-

<10W

Power supply interface

-

DB9-male Connector

Communication interface

-

RS232

Module size

mm

100x65x20

Desktop size

mm

260x162x76


Package

Original Carton Package;
As customers‘ requirement.

Shipping
5-10 Working days after receive the payment;
Shipment: Air transportation(DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS / CHINA POST);
Shipping fee depends on the weight and size.


Payment
For large orders: T/T, Credit card;
For small orders: Paypal are accepted.
 
Warranty
All products have been tested before shipping out;
All products have 1-3 years warranty.(After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.) 
 
Refund & Replacement
We appreciate your business and offer an instant 7 days return policy. (7 days after receiving the items);
If the items you purchase from our store are not of perfected quality, that is they don‘t work electronically to manufacturers specifications, simply return them to us for replacement or refund;
If the items are defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery;
Any items must be returned in their original condition to qualify for a refund or replacement;
The buyer is responsible for all the shipping cost incurred.
 
Relate Products
About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Production Facility
Certifications
Join Us
Products
Optical Module
Laser Components
Passive devices
News
Company News
Industry News
Professional Knowledge
Contact Us
Box Optronics Technology Company
Tel: +86 185 6577 1448
Contact: Lydia Liu
Email: sales@boxoptronics.com
LINKS
Passive Devices
Laser Components
Optical Module