Coaxial package analog 1650nm DFB laser diode
4PIN coaxial pigtailed package laser diode with single mode FC/APC or SC/APC connector (or other connector type).

File Name : Format: Size:

Description Feedback
Features
1650nm DFB laser;
Internal Monitor photdetector;
Compact, reliable receptacle & coax fibercoupled package;
0.1 - 2.0 mW singlemode (9/125um);
30dB minimum side mode supression;
0.2nsec typical rise/fall time.

Applications
Fiberoptic communications systems;
Fiberoptic test instrumentation;
Analog Signal transmission.

Electro-Optical Parameters

Parameters

Symbol

Test Conditions

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Peak Optical Output Power

PO

If=Ith+20mA

1.8

2

-

mW

Threshold Current

Ith

TL=25℃

-

10

15

mA

Laser Forward Voltage

Vlf

CW

-

1.2

2.0

V

Monitor Current

Irmon

CW, If=Ith+20mA, VRD=5V

100

-

800

μA

Monitor Dark Current

ID

IF=0mA, VRMON=5V

-

0.01

0.2

μA

Capacitance (PD)

Ct

Vrd=5V, f=1MHz

-

5

15

pF

Center Wavelength

λC

CW. If=Ith+20mA, **=n

1640

1650

1660

nm

Optical Isolation

-

T=25℃

30

-

-

dB

Tracking error

TE

Im hold(@Pf=1mW(25℃))

-1

-

1

dB

Spectral Width(-20dB)

△λ

Po = 2mW, TC =0 to 70℃

-

0.1

1

nm


Package

Original Carton Package;
As customers‘ requirement.

Shipping
5-10 Working days after receive the payment;
Shipment: Air transportation(DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS / CHINA POST);
Shipping fee depends on the weight and size.


Payment
For large orders: T/T, Credit card;
For small orders: Paypal are accepted.
 
Warranty
All products have been tested before shipping out;
All products have 1-3 years warranty.(After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.) 
 
Refund & Replacement
We appreciate your business and offer an instant 7 days return policy. (7 days after receiving the items);
If the items you purchase from our store are not of perfected quality, that is they don‘t work electronically to manufacturers specifications, simply return them to us for replacement or refund;
If the items are defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery;
Any items must be returned in their original condition to qualify for a refund or replacement;
The buyer is responsible for all the shipping cost incurred.
 
About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Production Facility
Certifications
Join Us
Products
Optical Module
Laser Components
Passive devices
News
Company News
Industry News
Professional Knowledge
Contact Us
Box Optronics Technology Company
Tel: +86 185 6577 1448
Contact: Lydia Liu
Email: sales@boxoptronics.com
LINKS
Passive Devices
Laser Components
Optical Module