• 5G and FTTH promote the market of SM fibers to reach 6.81 billion US dollars in 2025
    5G and FTTH promote the market of SM fibers to reach 6.81 billion US dollars in ...
    According to a latest report by market research institutes, the global single-mode optical fiber market will grow from $3.02 billion in 2017 to $6.81 billion in 2025.
    2019-04-11
  • Chronicle of the Development of Optical Fiber Communication System
    Chronicle of the Development of Optical Fiber Communication System
    With the continuous development of optical communication technology, optical fiber communication has gone through five generations. Through the optimization and upgrading of OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OM5 optical fibers, breakthroughs have been made in transmission capacity and distance. Owing to the demand of characteristics and application scenarios, OM5 optical fibers have shown...
    2019-04-04
  • Application of Fiber Bragg Grating in Fiber Communication System
    Application of Fiber Bragg Grating in Fiber Communication System
    Application of Fiber Bragg Grating in Fiber Communication System As a new optical device, Fiber Bragg Grating is mainly used in fiber communication, fiber sensing and optical information processing.
    2019-03-30
  • Application of Tunable Laser in Optical Communication
    Application of Tunable Laser in Optical Communication
    The network applications of tunable lasers can be divided into two parts: static applications and dynamic applications.
    2019-03-24
  • Retrospect and Trend Analysis of the Development of Laser Lidar
    Retrospect and Trend Analysis of the Development of Laser Lidar
    The application of lidar in surveying and mapping mainly includes ranging, positioning and drawing of the earth and foreign objects; coherent lidar has important applications in environmental applications, such as wind sensing and the development of synthetic aperture lidar; gated imaging is mainly used in military, medical and security aspects; and lidar has been applied in va...
    2019-03-20
  • Application of Fiber Laser in Different Industries
    Application of Fiber Laser in Different Industries
    Fiber laser is gradually replacing the traditional laser in laser marking, laser welding, laser cutting and other fields.
    2019-03-03
  • Tunable laser technology and Its application in optical fiber communication
    Tunable laser technology and Its application in optical fiber communication
    There are three kinds of control technologies in tunable laser: current control technology, temperature control technology and mechanical control technology. Among them, the electronically controlled technology realizes wavelength tuning by changing injection current. It has ns-level tuning speed and wide tuning bandwidth, but its output power is small. The main electronically ...
    2019-02-24
  • Bismuth Doped Fiber Amplifier with 1700nm Window
    Bismuth Doped Fiber Amplifier with 1700nm Window
    Today‘s optical fiber communication networks usually operate at 1550 nm spectral window, and use erbium-doped fiber amplifier (EDFA) to extend communication distance or improve the power of wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) technology.
    2019-02-22
1234567891011
About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Production Facility
Certifications
Join Us
Products
Optical Module
Laser Components
Passive devices
News
Company News
Industry News
Professional Knowledge
Contact Us
Box Optronics Technology Company
Tel: +86 185 6577 1448
Contact: Lydia Liu
Email: sales@boxoptronics.com
LINKS
Passive Devices
Laser Components
Optical Module