Customize 850nm 5mW SLED superluminescent light emitting diode module
850nm High power SLED DIL package, Floating with external monitor photodiode.

File Name : Format: Size:

Description Feedback
Features
Wavelength 850nm;
Low spectralripple, Broad bandwidth;
Industry standard, 8-pins,14-pins butterfly package;
Built-in optical isolator;
Low polarization sensitivity.

Applications
Fiber optic communications system;   
Fiber optic gyroscopes;
Fibe roptic sensors;
Optical test instruments;
Optical coherence tomography;
Biomedical imaging systems.

Electro-Optical Parameters

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Operating Current

IF

0

 

140

mA

Power in SMF

Po

3

5

 

mW

Center Wavelength

λC

830

850

870

nm

Bandwidth FWHM

 

50

55

 

nm

Spectral ripple [RB=0.1nm]

 

 

0.1

0.2

dB

Monitor Diode Current

IMPD

50

200 (**)

 

mA

PD Monitor Bias Voltage

Vb

0

 

-10

V


Package

Original Carton Package;
As customers‘ requirement.

Shipping
5-10 Working days after receive the payment;
Shipment: Air transportation(DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS / CHINA POST);
Shipping fee depends on the weight and size.


Payment
For large orders: T/T, Credit card;
For small orders: Paypal are accepted.
 
Warranty
All products have been tested before shipping out;
All products have 1-3 years warranty.(After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.) 
 
Refund & Replacement
We appreciate your business and offer an instant 7 days return policy. (7 days after receiving the items);
If the items you purchase from our store are not of perfected quality, that is they don‘t work electronically to manufacturers specifications, simply return them to us for replacement or refund;
If the items are defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery;
Any items must be returned in their original condition to qualify for a refund or replacement;
The buyer is responsible for all the shipping cost incurred.
 
About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Production Facility
Certifications
Join Us
Products
Optical Module
Laser Components
Passive devices
News
Company News
Industry News
Professional Knowledge
Contact Us
Box Optronics Technology Company
Tel: +86 185 6577 1448
Contact: Lydia Liu
Email: sales@boxoptronics.com
LINKS
Passive Devices
Laser Components
Optical Module